The Azerbaijan Land Transport Agency (AYNA) continues to introduce innovative solutions in the field of passenger transportation in order to facilitate the use of public transport by passengers and improve the quality of service. So, a new BakiKart management and travel planning app has been launched. With this app, users can easily plan their trips, top up their BakiKarts and pay their fares.
Only the mobile phone number and password are required to register in the mobile app.
Users can easily search for routes, find the nearest stops to their destination and track buses in real time.
The app allows users to create multiple QR tickets and view QR ticket history. It also allows users to save time and simplifies the process of using public transport.
Accounts on the platform provided through BakiKart mobile app and are unified. This means that users registered through do not need to re-register with the mobile app. Users can use the mobile app only by entering their registered mobile phone number and password.
The beta version of the BakiKart mobile app can be downloaded from both the App Store and Google Play Store.
As the app is currently in beta testing, users may encounter errors or inaccurate information. Therefore, users of the beta version are asked to report any errors they encounter through the app. Technical questions can be directed to short number *4343 and Call Center 141.