Ministry’s five civil servants awarded medals “For Distinction in Public Service”
On June 23, 2020, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev signed an order “On awarding civil servants”.
According to the  Order, a group of civil servants were awarded the Order “For Service to the Fatherland of the 2nd and 3rd degrees, the medals  “Tereggi” and for “Distinguished Civil Service” for fruitful activity in public  service.
Among those who were awarded the medal “For Distinction in Public Service” are also representatives of the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies: Azer Lachin oghlu Imanov, head of the international events and protocol sector of the International Cooperation Department of the ministry, Radifa Evez gizi Abasova, chief adviser at the accounting sector of the Finance and Accounting Department,  Rashadat Aliagha oghlu Babayev, chief adviser at the Human Resources Management and Public Service Department, Bakhtiyar Gasim oghlu Gasimov, head of the department of Transport Safety, Work with Infrastructure and Provision of Tachographs of the State Road Transport Service under the Ministry of  Transport, Communications and High Technologies and Sevda Revan gizi Akhundova, head of the Sector for Document Management and Citizens’ Appeals of the State Road Transport Service.