Minister Ramin Guluzade met with EBRD representatives in video conference format
A virtual meeting was held between Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies Ramin Guluzade and representatives of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD).
The main purpose of the video conference was to discuss the possibilities of future cooperation between Aztelecom LLC under the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies and the EBRD, and exchange views in relevant areas.
Along with the Azerbaijani side, the video event was attended by EBRD Managing Director for Eastern Europe and the Caucasus Matteo Patrone, Regional Director for the Caucasus Catarina Bjorlin Hansen, Director Dino Shiatis, ICT Director Dirk Werner, Head of the EBRD Resident Office in Baku Ivana Fernandes Duarte, Senior Banker Asif Mahmudov, Principal Banker Real Hajiyev, Banker Antonia Maier and Senior Counsel Paul Moffat.