Adil Garibov and Arif Mammadov awarded “Shohrat” Order
Director of the State Civil Aviation Agency Arif Mammadov and Chairman of the National Nuclear Research Center CJSC Adil Garibov were awarded “Shohrat” (Glory) Order at the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies.
Speaking at the event, Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies Ramin Guluzade congratulated civil aviation workers on their professional holiday, which is celebrated today, and wished them success in their future work.
The Minister said that the attention and care shown to Azerbaijani science and civil aviation in our country by National Leader Heydar Aliyev is successfully continued by President Ilham Aliyev.
Ramin Guluzade spoke in detail about special services of Adil Garibov in the development of science and special services of Arif Mammadov in the field of civil aviation. The Minister wished them success in their future endeavors and presented them with the Order of “Shohrat”.
It should be noted that on March 27, 2020, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev signed relevant orders on awarding “Shohrat” Order to Adil Abdulkhalig oglu Garibov and on April 17, 2020 Arif Ahmed oglu Mammadov.