Azerpost LLC continues to provide field services to citizens
Azerpost LLC of the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies provides field services to citizens in connection with preventive measures taken by the Azerbaijani Government to combat coronavirus disease (COVID-19).
The primary purpose is to ensure the use of financial services by citizens in a special quarantine regime without leaving their place of residence.
The next address of the project was Hovsan settlement of Surakhani district. Through the field postal services, citizens were given the opportunity to use financial services – to make payments for communications and utility services, domestic and international money transfers etc. In addition, unemployed and low-income citizens who lost their jobs due to the special quarantine regime received a lump sum payment (190 AZN) through the field services.
It should be noted that Azerpost LLC will continue to provide field services in other settlements of the capital in the coming days.