MTCHT facilitates transfer of donations to the Fund to Support Fight Against Coronavirus
The Data Processing Center of the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies (MTCHT) has created the technical opportunity to transfer donations to the Fund to Support Fight Against Coronavirus through the electronic payment system Smartpay.
Currently, through this payment system, donations can be made at the branches  and sub-post offices of Azerpost LLC, covering all regions of Azerbaijan, at the payment terminals Naxchıvanbank, as well as  without leaving home, at and
In the near future, such companies as Modenis LLC (eManat), Mobile Payment Systems-Portmanat LLC (, KomTek LLC (MilliÖn payment systems), Paysis LLC (EPUL) will also be integrated into the payment system Smartpay.  Thus, the said companies, in support of the fight against coronavirus, will create the conditions for convenient  transfer of donations by citizens without charging commissions for services.
It should be recalled that the Fund to Support Fight Against Coronavirus was established in accordance with the decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated March 19, 2020 “On measures to protect public health and strengthen the fight against coronavirus infection in the Republic of Azerbaijan”.