Minister Ramin Guluzade meets with Israeli Ambassador
Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies Ramin Guluzade met with Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the State of Israel to the Republic of Azerbaijan George Dick.
The sides exchanged views on the current state and prospects for the development of cooperation between the two countries in the fields of transport, telecommunications, information technologies, innovations and high technologies at a meeting held in the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies.
The meeting focused on the representation of Israeli companies at the Telecommunications, Innovations and High Technologies Exhibition Bakutel 2020, which will be held this year, expanding cooperation and sharing experience in cybersecurity, mutual visits and knowledge sharing.
It was noted that Israeli representatives actively participated in the events held as part of InnoWeek – Innovation Week.
Minister Ramin Guluzade noted that our country is open to cooperation and stressed the need to study Israeli experience in the relevant field.
Ambassador George Dick said his country is interested in developing cooperation with Azerbaijan.