Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies Ramin Guluzade met with Austrian delegation
Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ramin Guluzade met with a delegation visiting our country, led by Federal Minister for Transport, Innovation and Technology of Austria Andreas Reichhardt.
The meeting, held at the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies, was attended by Chairman of the Austrian Parliament’s Environmental Committee Johannes Schmukenshlager, Chairman of the Tourism Committee of the National Council of the Parliament of Austria Gerald Hauser, Member of the Lower Chamber of Parliament, Chairman of the Youth Organization for the Lower Federal State of the People’s Party of Austria, Bernhard Heinrichheimer, Austrian co-chairs and representatives of Azerbaijan-Austria Cooperation Council and  Austrian companies TÜV Austria, Frequentis, Rail Cargo Austria AG and Tachograph INTELLIC.
During the meeting, the sides exchanged views on the current state and prospects of cooperation between the two countries in the field of transport and innovative technologies.
Moreover, the activity of the Azerbaijan-Austrian Cooperation Council was noted, as well as opportunities for cooperation with Austrian companies were discussed.