Minister to receive citizens in Tovuz, and First Deputy Minister – in Aghstafa
The dates of the next reception of citizens by Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies Ramin Guluzade and First Deputy Minister Ali Abdullayev became known.
Thus, Minister Ramin Guluzade will receive citizens in Tovuz city (citizens from Tovuz and Gazakh regions) on August 23 at 12:00, and First Deputy Minister Ali Abdullayev will receive citizens in Aghstafa region on the same day at the same hour.
The leadership of the ministry will listen to complaints and suggestions from citizens related to the provision of transport, telecommunications services (including Internet, TV and radio broadcasting), postal services, service culture and other issues of concern to the population.
Those wishing to make an appointment with the leadership of the ministry are requested to contact via e-mail, call hotline number 1655 or (012) 598 38 18 (calls from regions are free of charge).
At the same time, in case of need, citizens wishing to come to the meeting will be provided with vehicles from relevant post offices or telephone exchanges. For this purpose, citizens are requested to call following telephone numbers: