Minister Rashad Nabiyev to receive citizens in Tovuz
Minister of Digital Development and Transport Rashad Nabiyev will receive citizens from Gazakh, Aghstafa, Tovuz, Shamkir, Gadabay and Dashkasan regions at Heydar Aliyev Center in the city of Tovuz (address: Tovuz city, M.Azizbeyov St.1) on 12 January 2023 at 10:00.
The reception will take place in accordance with the schedule of reception of citizens in cities and regions by heads of central executive authorities and other government bodies in January 2023.
The minister will listen to citizens on issues of interest to them regarding the provision of transport, telecommunications, including Internet, TV & radio broadcasting and postal services in the aforementioned regions.
To make an appointment with the minister, you can contact the Call Center (1655) of the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport before 11 January 2023, apply by email (, call 010 250 48 48 or 012 598 58 58 ( ext. 222 and 290).