Minister Rashad Nabiyev received citizens in Goygol
Minister of Digital Development and Transport Rashad Nabiyev received citizens in the city of Goygol on November 22.
Before the meeting, the minister visited the monument erected in the city center to the national leader of the Azerbaijani people Heydar Aliyev and laid flowers at the monument.
Residents of Samukh, Dashkesen, Goygol, Khojaly, Shamkir, Gadabey, Kalbajar regions, as well as Ganja and Naftalan cities  attended the reception.
During the reception, the appeals from citizens related to the transport, telecommunications, including internet, TV & radio broadcasting and postal services were listened to.
It should be noted that the reception of citizens by Minister Rashad Nabiyev, scheduled for November 11 in the city of Goygol, in accordance with the schedule of reception of citizens in cities and regions in November 2022 by heads of central executive authorities and other government bodies, took place on November 22.