Minister Rashad Nabiyev received citizens in Gakh
Minister of Digital Development and Transport Rashad Nabiyev received citizens in the city of Gakh on September 12.
Before the meeting, the minister visited the monument erected to the national leader of the Azerbaijani people Heydar Aliyev and laid flowers at the monument.
The reception was attended by residents of Balakan, Zagatala, Gakh, Shaki, Oghuz and Gabala regions.
During the reception, the appeals from citizens related to the transport, telecommunications, including internet, TV and radio broadcasting and postal services were listened to.
Minister Rashad Nabiyev gave instructions to the heads of appropriate bodies of the ministry to promptly consider the appeals from citizens in compliance with the existing legislation.
Some of the problems raised in the citizens’ appeals were resolved immediately.
Citizens’ appeals on the issues that are not related to the activities of the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport were also registered in order to forward them to relevant authorities.
It should be noted that the reception of citizens by Minister Rashad Nabiyev, scheduled for September 9 in the city of Gakh, in accordance with the schedule of reception of citizens in cities and regions in September 2022 by heads of central executive authorities and other government bodies, was held on September 12.