Minister Rashad Nabiyev to receive citizens in Shamakhy
Minister of Digital Development and Transport Rashad Nabiyev will receive citizens in the city of Shamakhy (citizens from Shamakhy, Gobustan, Aghsu and Ismayilly regions) in the administrative building of YAP Shamakhy regional organization  (address: Shamakhy city, Shahriyar 37) on July 1, 2022, at 10:00.
The reception will take place in accordance with the schedule for reception of citizens in cities and regions in July, 2022 by heads of central executive authorities and other government bodies.
The Minister will listen to citizens on issues of concern to them related to the provision of transport, telecommunications, including internet, TV & radio broadcasting, and postal services in these regions.
Those wishing to make an appointment with the Minister are requested to contact the Call Center (1655) of the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport before June 30, 2022, apply via email ( or call 012 598 58 58 (ext. 222 and 290).