Tickets for bus trips to Shusha and Aghdam for June go on sale
Tickets for regular bus trips in June to Shusha and Aghdam, organized by the State Road Transport Service under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport, will go on sale on May 25, 2022 at 11:00 am.
It should be noted that the first regular bus routes to Shusha and Aghdam were launched on January 24.
Taking into account the analysis of routes, the dynamics of demand and ticket sales, as well as the wishes of citizens, certain changes have been made in the bus schedules. As a result of the analysis, it was decided to increase the number of trips on the Baku–Shusha–Baku route. From June, passengers will be able to travel on this route five times a week.
Passengers can buy tickets for the established routes on the portal
The State Road Transport Service recommends citizens not to take seriously ads posted on social networks about organizing tours to Shusha, not to send their documents to the contact numbers that they see in the ads, and to purchase tickets themselves without paying extra money to anyone.
To purchase a ticket, citizens must enter their ID document details into the system. Each ticket can be used only by a citizen identified by an ID card. Once a ticket has been purchased, it cannot be transferred to another person. It should also be noted that the ticketing system is integrated with the information systems of relevant government agencies, and passengers who have purchased tickets are given permission to enter the liberated territories. The permission is valid only for the persons who have purchased tickets and it is non-transferable.
If citizens encounter cases of illegal ticket sales, they are asked to report them to the State Road Transport Service by e-mailing to, official Facebook address   or via  phone number (+99412) 566 52 58.