Minister Rashad Nabiyev met with Ukrainian Minister of Infrastructure Alexander Kubrakov via videoconference
Minister of Digital Development and Transport of the Republic of Azerbaijan Rashad Nabiyev met with Minister of Infrastructure of Ukraine Alexander Kubrakov in the format of a video- conference.
During the videoconference, the current state and prospects for cooperation between the two countries in the field of transport were discussed.
The sides exchanged views on the development of international transport corridors passing through the territories of the two countries, attracting additional freight flows to these corridors, as well as creating favorable conditions for the development of transportation.
At the same time, opportunities for multilateral cooperation within international organizations such as GUAM (Organization for Democracy and Economic Development), TRACECA (Transport Corridor Europe-Caucasus-Asia) and TITR (Trans-Caspian International Transport Route) were discussed.