Damage caused to telecommunications infrastructure as a result of enemy’s provocations is eliminated
As it is known, the Armenian armed forces continue to intensively shell our settlements with rockets and heavy artillery. As a result, the telecommunications infrastructures of Fuzuli, Aghdam, Tartar, Goranboy, Aghjabadi districts, Barda city and the city of Ganja, located far from the frontline, were also damaged.
Employees of Aztelecom LLC under the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies are working in an accelerated regime in order to eliminate the damage within the shortest possible time and ensure the sustainability of the service.
Necessary measures are being taken to ensure the safety of personnel working in the combat zone. Aztelecom has strengthened control over the situation in the field of telecommunications in order to timely prevent all possible damage as a result of enemy provocations.