Formula 1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix provided with telecommunication services
Along with other organizations, the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies has properly fulfilled the duties assigned to it within the framework of the Formula 1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix, which started today.
The Ministry has taken all the necessary measures to provide  the race with  telecommunication services  at high level.
In accordance with the needs of the Baku City Circuit Operating Company, using the existing  infrastructure  optical fiber is allocated as needed and in directions, as well as a telephone line for providing international access.
Moreover, cable and sewerage facilities in the streets and avenues of the Baku City Circuit have been  provided with the necessary security.
At the same time,  relevant work has been done towards the provision of stable and high-speed internet connection. Thus, optic cables with  high parameters and over 1000 units of radio frequency bands have been allocated for reliable provision of radio communication and TV broadcasting services.